+38 (044) 383 60 73

Business visa to Ukraine for foreigners: rules of guaranteed receipt

26.12.2017, 13:12
Business visa to Ukraine for foreigners: rules of guaranteed receipt

Business visa to Ukraine for foreigners is a kind of legal permission from the Ukrainian state to enter the representative of another country with specific business purposes. You can get such permission only in bodies that are entitled to such a right and have the opportunity to issue similar visas by foreigners. Their availability should be specified in the country of residence. As a rule, these are Embassies or Consulates of Ukraine.


Specific stages of the design process

The first step to obtaining this kind of permission is to prepare the necessary papers for this, which first of all will prove the necessity of traveling to Ukraine and, accordingly, obtaining a visa. It is possible to do this (prepare papers) and for the participation of intermediary firms working on prepayment. The amount of payment is determined by the complexity and level of work with a representative of a foreign country. Such firms in a short time will prepare almost everything you need, you will only have to apply to the Embassy.
And now the second stage is the submission of pre-prepared documents to the Embassy. The recording for the passage of such a procedure, as a rule, is not needed. Simply everyone wishing to pass on the foster days and apply, plus leave all the documents.
The third step is considered to be payment. * Business visa to Ukraine * is issued at the Embassy, ​​on which diplomats work, who also accept payment for their services. The amount is determined not by them personally, but is regulated by the migration legislation of Ukraine.
The fourth stage is the obtaining of the result. As a rule, the Ukrainian Embassy goes to a meeting with foreigners and issues positive solutions in the form of sticking visas. But there are, of course, cases when refusals are issued. There are always certain reasons for this.


Required papers

At first glance, the package of documents for such a visa is not complicated. But always it is worth seriously preparing for them, because inattention can lead to a negative decision.
So, the main papers should be considered:
1. Questionnaire with the main data of the applicant.
2. Actual, fresh photos.
3. Insurance policy.
4. Passports.
5. An invitation for a business trip from a partner from Ukraine.
6. Bank references.
7. Other papers as desired.


Price list

The price of a business visa is quite simply calculated. First of all, the landmark should be taken to the category of this sanction, which is formed according to the number of entrances. The greatest price is set for a multi visa, but the smallest one for a one-time visa. Between them is another two-time business visa.


Deadline for registration

This type of visa is issued from several days (subject to double payment) to several weeks. Standard - fifteen days.