+38 (044) 383 60 73

Documents for business visas to Ukraine

Documents for business visas to Ukraine
  • A valid travel document ( passport) , having a minimum of three blank pages for visa. The passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the expiration of the visa.
  •  
  • Visa application form , completed and signed.
  •  
  • 1 photo 3,5 x4 , 5 cm, made ​​not later than the last three months.
  •  
  • Official invitation from an authorized legal entity.
  • Invitation letter from an entity/company/organisation registered in Ukraine, presented on the official letterhead, with indication of the entity/company/organisation’s number according to Ukraine’s Unified State Registry of Legal Entities, Individual Entrepreneurs and Citizens’ Associations, registration number, date and signature, full name of the invited person, information about his/her date and place of birth, nationality, passport details, place of residence, purpose of visit, duration of intended visit to Ukraine, number of entries and place of stay in Ukraine, legal person’s obligations towards possible costs related to the invited person’s stay and/or departure from Ukraine;
     
    Invitation letter must be supported by Ukrainian Government issued Company registration certificate.
     
    or
     
    document issued by the relevant regional/city state administration/bank confirming that the applicant has made an investment to Ukraine’s economy;
     
    Please note that applicants might be asked for additional documents by Ukraine’s visa officers (e.g. return flight tickets and other documents confirming applicants’ circumstances (to be defined by Ukraine’s visa officers of the relevant Embassy/Consulate General).
  •  

To receive an invitation for a business visa, refer to Business invitation to Ukraine.