+38 (044) 383 10 13

Required documents for visa to Ukraine

To a foreigner to qualify for entry into the Ukrainian territory, the documents required for obtaining a visa to Ukraine is to submit to the consular offices, where a decision is made. Each trip purpose provides various documents required for registration of visas to Ukraine.


The list of required documents for a visa to Ukraine

Citizens of other countries who want to get the right to enter the Ukrainian territory for the purpose of recreation, meeting with relatives, study, transit, it is necessary to collect the necessary documents for obtaining a visa to Ukraine.


Documents for a tourist visa to Ukraine:

  1. Original passport, where there is the presence of at least one page where there is inset visa. Passport must work at least six months after their return to the territory of their state;

  2. Application form, which shall be signed personally by the applicant (except for minors);

  3. Photos, which 3,5x4,5 size. A photograph is signed on the reverse side;

  4. Proof of residence in Ukraine - booking and payment for hotel, hostel or private accommodation.


Documents for business visas to Ukraine:

  1. Original passport, where there is the presence of at least one page where there is inset visa. Passport must work at least six months after their return to the territory of their state;

  2. About two copies, which shall be signed personally by the applicant;

  3. Photos, which 3,5x4,5 size. A photograph is signed on the reverse side;

  4. A letter from the Ukrainian side (organizations, companies, etc.), which has the legal right to receive foreigners for the purpose of business meetings.


Documents for a visitor's visa to Ukraine:

  1. Original passport, where there is the presence of at least one page where there is inset visa. Passport must work at least six months after their return to the territory of their state;

  2. About two copies, that is signed personally by the applicant;

  3. Notice in the original, which is issued by the territorial department of OVIR;

  4. A medical certificate the absence of HIV infection;

  5. As proof of the purpose of travel is required to provide an invitation from the Ukrainian side, which contains the information about the dates of stay in Ukraine, the host contact details (phone number, address).

 

Documents for a transit visa to Ukraine:
  1. Original passport, where there is the presence of at least one page where there is inset visa. Passport must work at least six months after their return to the territory of their state;

  2. АApplication form, that is signed personally by the applicant;

  3. Photos, which 3,5x4,5 size. A photograph is signed on the reverse side;

  4. A copy of the ticket by any form of transport, which runs through the territory of Ukraine;

  5. A copy of the visa to travel to the main.

Documents for Student Visa to Ukraine:
  1. Original passport, where there is the presence of at least one page where there is inset visa. Passport must work at least six months after their return to the territory of their state;

  2. About two copies, signed by the applicant personally;

  3. A medical certificate the absence of HIV infection;

  4. Inviting a letter from the Ukrainian school or other institution of higher education;

  5. The certificate or original certificate of completion of training in the previous school or university;

  6. Receipt of payment of contributions for education in Ukrainian schools.


Visa Travel information:

  1. Photos must be matte, which clearly show the face without headgear and jewelry;
  2. Consulate may also ask in the proceedings the applicants also additional documents - certificate of availability of the necessary funds for the trip is not the territory of Ukraine, or the confirmation of employment in the home country;
  3. Passport to submit a neat and at least two pages (directly for visas and stamps "entry-exit").