+38 (044) 383 10 13

Faq. Answers to frequently asked questions

  • Before entry to Ukraine

    • What is the Ukrainian visa?

      Ukrainian visa is a document which gives the right to be on the territory of Ukraine for a certain period of time. It shall contain the date of entry and exit, information about visa holder, passport details and information about inviting side. More

    • Do I need a visa?

      For most foreigners visiting Ukraine must obtain a visa. Citizens of the former Soviet Union, with the exception of Turkmenistan, can travel with national passports. Citizens of EU countries and the United States may be on the territory of Ukraine for a period not exceeding 90 days in half of the year. More

    • What is the difference between a tourist and business visa?

      Tourist visas are issued for up to two months. Business visas can be valid up to a year. For the issuance of tourist invitation usually takes no more than two days. Invitation for business visa is issued from 5 to 10 working days. Please select the appropriate invitation to you on the page Ukrainian Types of visas. Types of Ukrainian visas.     

    • Can I travel independently with a tourist visa?

      Yes. The type of visa depends on the purpose of travel and length of stay. For a tourist visa must be confirmed accommodation and itinerary. 
      Our company will issue an invitation to you and provide the documents with all necessary information. More

    • Can I order you a private invitation?

      We can assist you in obtaining a private invitation. To do this, click on the page Private invitation to Ukraine. When your invitation is ready, our manager will contact you to clarify the conditions of delivery.

    • How long is issued business invitation? What is the cost?

      On average, business invitation issued from 3 to 10 working days. The cost of business invitation to Ukraine you can see here.

    • Should I specify the exact dates in the application for a tourist invitation?

      Tourist invitations are issued for up to 60 days. You can specify the approximate dates within those terms and go to Ukraine at any time during this period.
        

    • How can I change the data in the application for an invitation?

      If you submitted with your application invalid data, please as soon as possible please let us know by email or by phone.
        

    • Can I pay for your services without a credit card?

      We accept different payment methods. You can translate the agreed amount to our account, or ask one of your friends in Ukraine to make payments instead of you.

  • At the Consulate

    • Where is the nearest consulate?

      All addresses and Ukrainian consulates, including telephones and e-mail addresses, you can find by clicking on this link.
        

    • What documents do I need to provide to the consulate for a visa?

       

      To obtain a visa, you will need to submit the invitation, passport, two photos matte 3,5 x4,5 cm, visa fee and proof of medical insurance. For more exhaustive information should contact the consulate and request detailed information on the required documents.
        

  • In territory of Ukraine

    • Can I extend my visa from Ukraine?

      Validity of the visa cannot be extended. According to paragraph 6 of the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine №150, 2012, (http://zakon4.rada.gov.ua), for foreigners or stateless persons can be extended the period of stay in Ukraine. The State Migration Service of Ukraine is in charge of this procedure.

  • Delivery

    • Where can I see the shipping rates?

      Pre you can see the rates for delivery, call our manager on the phone. The exact cost of delivery specified when ordering the invitation.

    • You can send the invitation directly to a foreigner and how much will it cost?

      Yes, we send documents anywhere in the world, according to the tariffs of the carrier. To order delivery, you must specify this while filling out the questionnaire. After that, you will be notified by email with the cost of delivery.