+38 (044) 383 60 73

Documents for a guest visa to Ukraine

Documents for a guest visa to Ukraine
  • A valid travel document ( passport) , having a minimum of three blank pages for visa. The passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the expiration of the visa.
  • Visa application form , completed and signed.
  •  
  • 1 photo 3,5 x4 , 5 cm, made ​​not later than the last three months.
  •  
  • Original of the notarized invitation letter from a Ukrainian citizen or a foreigner/stateless person who legally resides (temporarily or permanently) in Ukraine. Invitation should  contain full surname and name(s) of the inviting person, details of his/her passport and temporary or permanent residency permit (for a foreigner or stateless person), address, and full name of the invited person, information about his/her date and place of birth, nationality, passport details, place of residence, purpose of visit, duration of intended visit to Ukraine, number of entries and place of stay in Ukraine, physical person’s obligations towards possible coverage of costs related to the applicant’s stay and/or departure from Ukraine;
     
    or
     
    document(s) confirming that the applicant is a spouse, a parent or a child of a citizen of Ukraine;
     
    or
     
    document(s) confirming that the applicant owns property (real estate) allocated in Ukraine;
     
    or
     
    certificate of a person of Ukrainian descent* issued by Ukraine’s National Committee on Persons of Ukrainian Descent. If applicant’s family applies for this type of visa as well documents on their status and family relation to the applicant should also be provided*;
     
    copies of the inviting person’s Ukrainian passport (if an inviting person is a citizen of Ukraine) or copies of the foreigner’s/stateless person’s passport and their Ukrainian temporary/permanent residency permit (if an inviting person is a foreigner or a stateless person).
  •  

To receive an invitation for a tguest visa, refer to Guest invitation to Ukraine.