+38 (044) 383 10 13

Info

Documents for business visas to Ukraine

Documents for business visas to Ukraine

  • A valid travel document ( passport) , having a minimum of three blank pages for visa. The passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the expiration of the visa.
  • Visa application form , completed and signed.
  • 1 photo 3,5 x4 , 5 cm, made ​​not later than the last three months.
  •  
  • Official invitation from an authorized legal entity.
  • The invitation should be issued in the State Migration Service of Ukraine. Invitation has the right to issue only a legal person who has received the appropriate accreditation in the State Migration Service of Ukraine.
  •  

To receive an invitation for a business visa, refer to Business invitation to Ukraine.

Documents for a guest visa to Ukraine

Documents for a guest visa to Ukraine

  • A valid travel document ( passport) , having a minimum of three blank pages for visa. The passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the expiration of the visa.
  • Visa application form , completed and signed.
  •  
  • 1 photo 3,5 x4 , 5 cm, made ​​not later than the last three months.
  • Official invitation on the special form issued by the State Migration Service of Ukraine
  •  

To receive an invitation for a tguest visa, refer to Guest invitation to Ukraine.

Documents for a tourist visa to Ukraine

Documents for a tourist visa to Ukraine

  • A valid travel document ( passport) , having a minimum of three blank pages for visa. The passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the expiration of the visa.
  • Visa application form , completed and signed.
  •  
  • 1 photo 3,5 x4 , 5 cm, made ​​not later than the last three months.
  • Travel voucher from authorized travel agency. On the voucher must be the stamp of the agency, authorized signature.
  • Confirmation of hotel arrangements from authorized travel agency.
  •  

To receive an invitation for a tourist visa, refer to Tourist invitation to Ukraine.