+38 (044) 383 10 13

Step 3 of 5. Registration of an invitation for a foreigner to Ukraine

An invitation for a foreigner to Ukraine is required to obtain Ukrainian visa. The invitation is issued by the host party in Ukraine or by the authorized body. The cost of the invitation to Ukraine for foreign citizens as well as the term of registration differs for each type of the invitation.

 

Registration of a tourist invitation to Ukraine

You should provide full information on the passport data of the foreigner, the dates of his entry and departure from Ukraine according to our questionnaire for registration of the tourist invitation.


The invitation will be ready on the same day or the next day depending on the urgency and sent to you by the courier service to any place in Ukraine or anywhere in the world (the posting is paid according to the tariffs of international courier services).


To obtain a visa, submit a tourist invitation and all the necessary documents to the Embassy or Consulate of Ukraine. A list of additional documents can be verified from the officials of the Embassy (Consulate).

Attention! What you get as a result of your order:

  1. Form of a tourist voucher in two copies.
  2. Warranty letter from the travel agency on provision of the travel services.
  3. The itinerary.
  4. Visa application form with information on the host party.
  5. Medical insurance
  6. A copy of the travel agency license certified by the seal.
  7. A copy of the registration certificate of the travel agency certified by the stamp.
  8. A passport copy of the tour agency manager.

The above documents must be submitted to the Consular Section of the Embassy of Ukraine at the place of submission of visa application. The list of additional documents should be verified directly in the consular department of the Embassy of Ukraine at the place of submission of visa application due to the fact that the list of documents for particular countries may differ.

Tourist invitation to Ukraine - urgent registration for 10 minutes
Multiplicity invitations Processing time Price
Single-entry visa valid for up to 30 days one day USD  60
Double-entry visa valid for up to 60 days one day USD  80

Registration of a private invitation to Ukraine

You should provide full information on the passport data of the foreigner, the dates of his entry and departure from Ukraine according to our questionnaire for registration of the private invitation.


Private invitation will be ready within seven working days after advance payment depending on the urgency, and sent to you by the courier service to any place in Ukraine or anywhere in the world (the posting is paid according to the tariffs of international courier services).

 

To obtain a visa, submit a private invitation and all the necessary documents to the Embassy or Consulate of Ukraine. A list of additional documents can be verified from the officials of the Embassy (Consulate).

Attention! What you get as a result of your order:

  1. The invitation from a private person.
  2. A passport copy of the inviting person.
  3. A covering letter.
  4. Visa Application Form with the following information: full name, address and phone number of the inviter.

The above documents must be submitted to the Consular Section of the Embassy of Ukraine at the place of submission of visa application. The list of additional documents should be verified directly in the consular department of the Embassy of Ukraine at the place of submission of visa application due to the fact that the list of documents for particular countries may differ.

Private invitation to Ukraine - without any additional documents
Multiplicity invitations Processing time Price
Visa up to 30 days three days USD  90
Visa up to 90 days of stay for 6 months three days USD  120
Visa up to 180 days of stay for a year three days USD  150

Registration of a business invitation to Ukraine

You should provide full information on the passport data of the foreigner, the dates of his entry and departure from Ukraine, his job and position according to our questionnaire for registration of the business invitation.


The invitation will be ready within 7 working days or within 3 working days apart from Monday depending on the urgency, and sent to you by the courier service to any place in Ukraine or anywhere in the world (the posting is paid according to the tariffs of international courier services). Registration of the invitation begins after the prepayment.


To obtain a visa, submit the invitation and all the necessary documents to the Embassy or Consulate of Ukraine. A list of additional documents can be verified from the officials of the Embassy (Consulate).

Attention! What you get as a result of your order:

  1. An invitation form from a corporation person.
  2. A notarized copy of the registration certificate of a legal entity.
  3. A passport copy of the inviting organization manager.
  4. Visa application form with information about the name of the host organization, its address and phone number.

The above documents must be submitted to the Consular Section of the Embassy of Ukraine at the place of submission of visa application. The list of additional documents should be verified directly in the consular department of the Embassy of Ukraine at the place of submission of visa application due to the fact that the list of documents for particular countries may differ.

Business invitation to Ukraine - for your business partners
Multiplicity invitations Processing time Price
Visa up to 30 days three days USD  90
Visa up to 90 days of stay for 6 months three days USD  120
Visa up to 180 days of stay for a year three days USD  150