+38 (044) 383 60 73

News

How to apply for a guest visa to Ukraine and quickly leave your own countr

How to apply for a guest visa to Ukraine and quickly leave your own countr

How to issue a guest visa to Ukraine and quickly leave the territory of your country, to get to the Ukrainian land is a block of important issues that exactly will arise with any foreign applicant who plans a trip to this European country. There are many methods of registration, but it is worth paying attention to effective options. After all, everyone wants to eventually get a positive response from the Ukrainian Embassy in the form of visa sanctions.
 
Procedure for obtaining
 
The procedure for buying any Ukrainian visa (including a guest visa) is simple, each applicant can pass it simply. It consists of several stages, the first of which is the preparation of all the papers that are required by the migration legislation of Ukraine.
The second stage, as a rule, is submission to the diplomatic bodies, which are responsible for issuing such visa sanctions. They include, for example, the Embassy or Consulate and other similar services located in the country of residence of the foreign citizen.
After the filing, the third stage is coming, no less important than the filing and preliminary preparation of documents - payment for the services of consular and other visa establishments. The cost, like the same list of documents, is clearly defined by the legislation of Ukraine in this area and is regulated only by them.
Well, the last step in logic is the expectation of the result and its receipt at the set time.
 
Package of documents
 
Registration of a guest visa to Ukraine is possible on the basis of the following securities:
1. The questionnaire filled out competently by the applicant or even by a third party. The main thing is that the signature there should be someone who will file documents and apply for a visa.
2. The photos are up-to-date and fresh, made on high-quality paper. The applicant's face must occupy almost all the photos.
3. Passport, which is intended for gluing visas. Be sure to include free pages, where the visa permission will be located.
4. Medical insurance of foreigners that travel abroad, covering the entire territory of Ukraine.
5. Invitation to visit, certified by the Migration Service and sent from Ukraine.
6. Proof of payment for visa services.
7. Other additional papers, depending on the requirements of the Embassy.
 
Price and time of receipt
 
Any visa requires a certain time for its manufacture. This process takes about two weeks. There is express delivery, but it is more expensive and not affordable for everyone.
The cost depends on the type of visa. If the smallest amount is paid by applicants who want a single entry visa, then there will be a lot of payment for future owners of multiple ones.
 

Main Visa

16.07.2018, 16:07

Buy an invitation to Ukraine and travel this country

Buy an invitation to Ukraine and travel this country

Buy an invitation to Ukraine and go on a trip to the provinces of this country wishes many citizens with foreign passports. Recently, this issue has become popular, because the number of foreigners wishing to obtain a visa permit to cross the border has increased. What is the relationship between an invitation and a visa? The connection is close, one concept can not exist without the other. That is, the issuance of a visa is impossible without the preliminary processing of the required type of invitation.
 
Where can I get such a document
 
Everyone can get an invitation to Ukraine, the main thing is that he is ready to go through all the stages. First you need to find out where to go for such a document. This will be the first stage of its successful design.
Most of the applicants, not having much free time, prefer various private companies, where for a fee they receive the necessary document. So do not waste time, strength, but it is worth considering that they pay for the services of these services.
If there is no desire or opportunity to formalize through a private company, then another option remains - independently through the state bodies of Ukraine. In this case, the applicant goes to the Migration Service or the local community and there solves the issue.
 
What you need to design
 
The procedure for processing such papers is short, but requires the preparation of certain documents. List of short: application, passport, proof of the purpose of travel of foreign residents. Maybe an additional document is required by an employee of migration structures, but everything depends on the situation itself and the type of invitation.
 
Cost and terms
 
The amount you will need to pay for the invitation for all is different. Especially it concerns those people who will apply to private companies. As a rule, a state fee is mandatory for everyone.
As for the terms of registration, here they are more clearly defined. In particular, in the case of cooperation with private entities, it is possible to obtain the necessary papers more quickly through state bodies. On average, this process takes about two or even three weeks. Here, the deadline depends on the type of document and the design methods.
 

10.07.2018, 11:07

How to quickly make a visa to Ukraine and successfully cross the border

How to quickly make a visa to Ukraine and successfully cross the border

Many foreign residents dream of making a visa to Ukraine, that they planned to travel to this European country for various reasons and with different purposes. For most people, visa clearance is a prerequisite for their free crossing of the border.
 
Where can I get a visa permit?
 
Most foreign applicants do not know where they should apply for a visa. Many people make the wrong choice. The only body that received the right to issue visa permits under the law of Ukraine is the Embassy or its services, in particular, consulates, diplomatic bodies or other representations of Ukraine in foreign countries.
As for private visa services, they are approached for help in preparing the necessary papers, for interviewing and the like.
 
What you need to get a visa permit
 
Before you go to the Embassy for getting one of the types of Ukrainian visa in your hands, you should prepare a certain package of documents consisting of:
1. The questionnaires of the corresponding sample, where all the data of the applicant and the host country are indicated in Ukraine.
2. Photographs of actual and good quality.
3. Passports of the foreign applicant, where free pages are always available, both for the visa itself and for stamps on crossing the border.
4. Insurance medical policy, where the coverage area includes the territory of the Ukrainian state. Be sure to cover all areas and all areas of this European country.
5. Invitations of the appropriate format and type, which is formed on the basis of the travel objectives of foreign citizens. Most of these documents are sent from Ukraine.
6. Other documents that will be required by the Embassy or the visa situation.
 
The cost of making a visa
 
It is rather difficult to say the exact cost of issuing a visa permit, because when determining the price, they rely on the category of the visa, the period of its manufacture and whether the services of certain visa services were used for registration.
The most important factor is category. There are the following types:
1. If there is a desire to save money, and often there is no need to go, then you can get the cheapest one-time ticket.
2. There is also a two-fold visa to Ukraine, which is slightly more expensive.
3. The most expensive is considered to be multivisa to Ukraine, but they have a lot of advantages - first of all it is an opportunity to often travel to Ukrainian territory.
 
Term of manufacturing of the visa
 
Most visa permits for travel to Ukraine are made about two weeks. But in some cases, if you double-pay the visa fee and provide supporting documents, you will receive a passport with a visa in three or four days.
 

03.07.2018, 12:07

How to issue an invitation to Ukraine and all documents, what is needed for this

How to issue an invitation to Ukraine and all documents, what is needed for this

How to issue an invitation to Ukraine and the necessary paper for this, payments are topical and important problems that always arise on the way to getting foreign citizens a Ukrainian visa.

Why is this invitation so important? Its presence is mandatory in the package of documents for obtaining one of the types of the Ukrainian visa. It appears as a confirmation of the purpose of the trip of foreigners, justifies the need for these people to come to Ukraine and explains the intentions of Ukrainian citizens regarding their desire to invite representatives of other countries.

 

Payment for the invitation and the period of its issuance

According to the migration legislation of Ukraine for the manufacture of any type of invitation, it is necessary to pay a state fee, the amount of which is fixed and clearly prescribed. But there is one exception - this is a tourist invitation, because its design does not happen through travel agencies. That is, the tourist voucher does not need to contact the government services. Therefore, the period of its registration is shortened.

If, for example, it takes about three weeks to make a working invitation, business or guest. That is already on the design of the tourist does not need more than a few days. That's right, its manufacture does not require a preliminary check in the Migration Service.

Based on these factors, you can determine one of the most popular types of invitations - the tourist.

 

Everything you need for an invitation

First of all it is worth talking about the tourist invitation. For its manufacture, you must provide only a passport. These data are usually used to book tickets for transport or places of residence in Ukraine.

All other types are made on the basis of a certain package of documents:

1. Applications.

2. Identity card of the applicant.

3. Passport data of a foreign resident, who should apply for this invitation.

4. Information from the bank, which should act as confirmation of the financial solvency of the Ukrainian side to cover the expenses of the foreign guest.

 

Stages of registration

The invitation is formalized in several simple steps:

1. Identify the type of invitation that is required for submission.

2. Selection of the company through which documents will be prepared.

3. Prepare these documents depending on the type of invitation.

4. Submission of them to the Migration Service, other government agencies or private entities by type of travel agency.

5. Payment for services of all services that put their hand to the formulation of this invitation.

6. Receiving the result at the appointed time. As a rule, an employee of either a public service or a private firm tells the date on which the applicant is oriented.

Main Visa

01.07.2018, 15:07