+38 (044) 383 10 13

News

Private visa to Ukraine for foreigners: everything you need for quick receipt

Private visa to Ukraine for foreigners: everything you need for quick receipt

A private visa to Ukraine for foreigners is an important element of legal border crossing with a given European country. Without its presence, a foreign citizen is not entitled to enter Ukrainian territory, unless otherwise provided by the rules of international migration legislation.


What you need to obtain such a visa

A private visa to Ukraine and, in turn, the opportunity to freely cross the Ukrainian border is granted to a foreign citizen for a reason. As a rule, the diplomatic authorities that, according to Ukrainian law, were given the right to put visas, provide the necessary papers, which first of all will prove the purpose of the trip.
If you disassemble in more detail, you are asked to present the following:
1. A questionnaire filled in clearly and competently with the applicant for this category of visa, where all the data correspond to reality.
2. Photographs that were made recently (valid for a total of six months) and meet the applicant's appearance at the time of filing and the trip itself. It is required that the border guard service has no questions to foreign guests.
3. Foreign passport, where there are at least two free pages without stamps and other designations. It must also be valid and end six months after returning home (the end of a Ukrainian visa of a private nature).
4. Certificate of citizenship.
5. Guest invitation. This document is produced through the Migration Service on the territory of Ukraine. Send it to citizens of Ukraine, to which the foreigner plans to travel.
6. Other papers on request or at the request of a particular consul. This, for example, can be a proof of family ties, if any.


Prices, processing time and methods of obtaining

First of all, it should be said that all foreign applicants have the opportunity to personally apply to the embassy of Ukraine or simply apply to private firms that provide similar services. But in either case you have to pay.
First, all applicants pay for the services of diplomatic services. This is one of the requirements for obtaining a Ukrainian visa, not only a private type, but also all. Prices are governed by Ukrainian migration legislation. The amount depends primarily on the period of manufacture. Also important is the category of the visa itself. For example, a one-time visa is the cheapest, then the price ladder is already two-fold, and the most expensive for foreign applicants is multi.
Regarding the processing time, the standard is about two weeks, then the amount is paid depending on the type. If you need to get faster, then the amount is doubled.
Secondly, they pay for the services of private companies. Prices they set themselves.

Main Visa

16.01.2018, 14:01

Business visa to Ukraine for foreigners: rules of guaranteed receipt

Business visa to Ukraine for foreigners: rules of guaranteed receipt

Business visa to Ukraine for foreigners is a kind of legal permission from the Ukrainian state to enter the representative of another country with specific business purposes. You can get such permission only in bodies that are entitled to such a right and have the opportunity to issue similar visas by foreigners. Their availability should be specified in the country of residence. As a rule, these are Embassies or Consulates of Ukraine.


Specific stages of the design process

The first step to obtaining this kind of permission is to prepare the necessary papers for this, which first of all will prove the necessity of traveling to Ukraine and, accordingly, obtaining a visa. It is possible to do this (prepare papers) and for the participation of intermediary firms working on prepayment. The amount of payment is determined by the complexity and level of work with a representative of a foreign country. Such firms in a short time will prepare almost everything you need, you will only have to apply to the Embassy.
And now the second stage is the submission of pre-prepared documents to the Embassy. The recording for the passage of such a procedure, as a rule, is not needed. Simply everyone wishing to pass on the foster days and apply, plus leave all the documents.
The third step is considered to be payment. * Business visa to Ukraine * is issued at the Embassy, ​​on which diplomats work, who also accept payment for their services. The amount is determined not by them personally, but is regulated by the migration legislation of Ukraine.
The fourth stage is the obtaining of the result. As a rule, the Ukrainian Embassy goes to a meeting with foreigners and issues positive solutions in the form of sticking visas. But there are, of course, cases when refusals are issued. There are always certain reasons for this.


Required papers

At first glance, the package of documents for such a visa is not complicated. But always it is worth seriously preparing for them, because inattention can lead to a negative decision.
So, the main papers should be considered:
1. Questionnaire with the main data of the applicant.
2. Actual, fresh photos.
3. Insurance policy.
4. Passports.
5. An invitation for a business trip from a partner from Ukraine.
6. Bank references.
7. Other papers as desired.


Price list

The price of a business visa is quite simply calculated. First of all, the landmark should be taken to the category of this sanction, which is formed according to the number of entrances. The greatest price is set for a multi visa, but the smallest one for a one-time visa. Between them is another two-time business visa.


Deadline for registration

This type of visa is issued from several days (subject to double payment) to several weeks. Standard - fifteen days.

26.12.2017, 13:12

Rules of entry to Ukraine for Russian citizens 2018

Rules of entry to Ukraine for Russian citizens 2018

Innovations will begin to operate from January 1, 2018 and will concern all foreigners, including Russians.

Foreigners and stateless persons will have to hand over fingerprints, they will not be required to submit biometric passports. For countries with biometric passports, equipment is provided that can read biometric passports.

Since Russian citizens do not have biometric passports, fingerprints will be taken and entered into a separate database. The base was created on the basis of "GART" (GART is an automated information exchange system for the control of persons, vehicles and goods crossing the state border of Ukraine). This information will be transferred to different structures - the Security Service, the Migration Service, the police and others.

Also, to confirm the purpose of the trip to Ukraine, the citizens of Russia will need to be presented with an invitation:

- Tourist invitation to Ukraine for Russian citizens;

- Private invitation to Ukraine for Russian citizens;

- Business invitation to Ukraine for Russian citizens;

The Government was instructed to improve the legislation on the procedure for registration of residence / stay in the territory of Ukraine of foreigners, including Russians, and stateless persons originating from the countries of migration risk or who entered from the territory of such states.

The Cabinet should update the list of countries of migration risk, in particular, to include in it the Russian Federation. The government should also work out in a two-month period the issue of the mechanism and the stage-by-stage implementation of the preliminary electronic notification on entry to Ukraine; crossing the border on biometric passports.

Thus, starting from January 1, 2018, the crossing of the border from countries that constitute risks for Ukraine should be carried out using biometric passports. Or those who do not have them, biometric data on the border should be recorded.

Main Visa

21.12.2017, 13:12

Invitation to travel to Ukraine: registration, preparation of documents and payment

Invitation to travel to Ukraine: registration, preparation of documents and payment

The invitation to travel to Ukraine and its stage-by-stage registration have recently become important, even topical problems of visa type. Indeed, recently the number of foreigners planning to go to Ukraine for a specific purpose has increased, opening a visa for this purpose in the Embassy. And you can get permission to cross the border only on the basis of such invitations, which are regarded as confirmation of the purpose of the trip.


Where to draw invitations

Invitation to Ukraine is given by specialized structures. First of all, the Migration Service of Ukraine, which acts as the main body, regulates and establishes the rules for the arrival of foreigners on Ukrainian territory, determines who should be allowed to lodge, enter, and so on. It is important: most invitations to Ukraine are made there, so the wet seal of this institution is a prerequisite for applying to the Embassy and quickly obtaining the necessary visa.
By the way, most invitations are issued in various visa-type intermediary companies that cooperate with state bodies of Ukraine and other institutions in order to provide a good client to a foreign client and quickly prepare an invitation for submission to the Embassy for a visa.


What you need for an invitation

It's quite easy to receive an invitation. The package of documents that are required by the profile bodies is not too bulky. For example, the tourist needs only a foreigner's passport to book tourist services for him. Invitation to Ukraine for the purpose of guests provides for submission to the relevant services of the application, proof of the purpose of travel of foreign guests, information about who will cover the material costs of housing, food. An invitation to participate in cultural events provides for the submission of a timetable for holding such events and the like.


Cost of registration

It should always be remembered that in the case of registration through intermediary firms, payment is also made for their services. Tariffs they establish themselves in accordance with the complexity of the visa business, the number of necessary services, documents and the like.
For the services of the Migration Service and other bodies are state institutions, applicants also need to pay a state fee.


Terms of processing and delivery of documents

The manufacturing term of the invitation depends on its type. If, for example, a tourist is a few days, then the production of a guest can take up to three weeks. Therefore, it is necessary to think in advance about the production of such documents, and a month before applying to the Embassy to apply for the design of the invitation itself.

Main Visa

21.12.2017, 11:12