+38 (044) 383 60 73

News

Visa to Ukraine for Benin citizens: the main points of obtaining

Visa to Ukraine for Benin citizens: the main points of obtaining

Visa to Ukraine for citizens of Benin - a stamp in the passport, which in turn gives the right to its owner to freely cross the border. This permission is made through the diplomatic services after submitting there a list of documents that are required by immigration law. Our company has been arranging everything necessary for Ukrainian visas for many years, so we are ready to quickly and in a short time do everything possible so that the necessary sanction is on hand.

Design Features

Before you start applying for a Ukrainian visa, you should determine the purpose of your trip to this country, because this fact affects both the list of documents required for obtaining and the application process. The most popular types of Ukrainian visas among Benin residents are tourist, business or guest.
Once the goal is defined, you can prepare documents. For many applicants, this stage of registration can prove difficult, because you have to spend a lot of time and effort. In this case, contact our company.


The collected documents should be submitted to the Embassy or Consulate, depending on which diplomatic body is closer to the applicant’s place of residence.
The next stage of registration is the following - after filing the papers pay the visa fee. This is mandatory for all applicants who are already six years old. The amount depends on the category of visa sanction. What does it mean? There are three types of Ukrainian visas according to the number of possible entries:


1. One-time, which gives the right to one entry, but costs less than all.
2. Double, which costs a little more than the previous one, but you can cross the border twice already.
3. Multi visa for frequent travel. It is more expensive of all possible.
The visa fee is paid, as a rule, even before the filing of the papers, and the receipt is attached to the documents themselves. Of course, the payment process directly depends on the internal rules of the diplomatic institution itself. One only needs to know what is paid in American dollars.
The last step in this process is waiting and getting a visa. It takes about two weeks to produce, unless, of course, additional time is needed for a detailed review of the case.

Required Visa Papers

Citizens of Benin can obtain any type of Ukrainian visa only after applying for the following:
1. Questionnaires of the required type, which they fill out either by hand or online. The main thing here is to enter the data correctly and reliably.
2. Passport view photographs.
3. Foreign valid passport with blank pages.
4. Invitation to Ukraine for Benin citizens.
5. Additional papers, for example, statements about the state of the bank account, transport tickets and the like.

What is an invitation?
Any Ukrainian visa for Benin citizens is done only on the basis of an invitation, which should be considered key in the list of required papers. In simple words - there is no invitation, there will be no visa.
The most popular types of Ukrainian visas among foreigners, as they say, are tourist, business and guest. Accordingly, such types of invitations are also no less in demand among applicants. This fact should be considered before starting the preparation of papers.

A tourist invitation for Benin citizens enables the applicant to obtain a tourist visa for short or long trips, it will all depend on the financial capabilities of foreigners (how much time is booked and paid for housing, etc.). They will help with a travel voucher in an officially registered travel company or with us, because our company has been preparing visa documents for several years.

A private invitation for Benin citizens is needed to obtain a guest visa, which is also issued for single or frequent trips. You can issue it both in Ukraine (as a rule, the receiving party is engaged in this), and through our company.

A business invitation for Benin citizens gives the right to get a business visa for meetings with Ukrainian businessmen, who, as a rule, send this document to a foreigner for permission. If this is not possible, then you should contact us.

 

Main Visa

06.08.2019, 15:08

Visa to Ukraine for citizens of Mexico and the stages of registration

Visa to Ukraine for citizens of Mexico and the stages of registration

Visa to Ukraine for citizens of Mexico - a special stamp on the foreign passport of a foreigner, which gives him the right to freely enter Ukrainian territory. Registration takes place through diplomatic bodies, which have received from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs the right to issue permits for crossing the border to representatives of other countries. For this, a mandatory set of documents should be prepared, which in turn proves the alien’s intentions regarding a trip to Ukraine.
The preparation of such a sanction takes from several weeks to several months, it all depends on the complexity of the situation, the purpose of the trip of Mexicans to Ukraine. We are ready to help with the preparation of all necessary papers, since we have been working with documents for Ukrainian visas for several years. We will make every effort so that you will soon receive permission to cross the border.

Design Features

Mexicans, like any foreigners who need to get a permit in advance, can get a visa only on the basis of binding documents, the list of which is approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The first step in obtaining a visa is to prepare them.
The next is to submit to the Consulate or Embassy.
The rubbing stage is the payment of the visa fee, which is required from all applicants older than six years.
Well, the last one is getting the result.

List of documents

Mexicans must obtain the following to obtain a Ukrainian visa:
1. A questionnaire, a sample of which is approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. You can fill it both online and by hand, the main thing is to enter all the data correctly and clearly.
2. Passport-format photographs taken by the applicant shortly before the papers were submitted to the Embassy.
3. Foreign passport - valid, with free pages, accurate.
4. Accident insurance.
5. An invitation to Ukraine for citizens of Mexico, the type of which depends on the purpose of the trip.
6. Additional papers depending on the requirements of the diplomatic services or at the request of the applicant himself.
If this list seems complicated to the applicant, then you should contact our company. We help at all stages of applying for a visa.

Visa invitation

The key document in the list of necessary is an invitation, without which it is simply unrealistic to get a visa. There are some of the most popular types of invitations among Mexicans:
1. Tourist invitation for citizens of Mexico gives the right to obtain a tourist visa for a single or multiple trip, despite the deadline to book and pay for housing in Ukraine. A travel voucher can be obtained from an officially registered travel agency or from our company.
2. Private invitation for citizens of Mexico provides the opportunity to apply for a visa for guest travel as a single or multiple, depending on the text of the document itself. As a rule, it is sent to foreigners by the host country in Ukraine. If there is no way to get this document in this way, then you should contact us.
3. Business invitation for citizens of Mexico Foreigners need to open a business visa. The purpose of trips in this case is to establish business contacts with Ukrainian business groups, specific entrepreneurs. An invitation of this type also gives the right to receive both multiple and one-time visas, depending on how long foreign visitors are expected. Also, the receiving party directs its parts, but our company will help with quick registration and without the presence of Ukrainian partners.

Visa Term and Cost

A visa for a trip to Ukraine is made at the Embassy or other diplomatic body within two weeks after the submission of papers. Subject to payment of a double visa fee and the provision of supporting documents for an urgent departure, an express order can be ordered (production time is several days).
The size of the visa fee depends on the category of visa in accordance with the number of possible entries on it, in particular:
1. Once.
2. Double.
3. Multiple.
Of course, a visa for frequent travel costs the most, and the smallest amount applicants pay for single entry sanctions.

 

Main Visa

06.08.2019, 15:08

Visa to Ukraine for citizens of Turkmenistan and the stages of registration

Visa to Ukraine for citizens of Turkmenistan and the stages of registration

Visa to Ukraine for citizens of Turkmenistan - a stamp in the passport, which according to the law gives the right to a resident of this country to cross the Ukrainian border. This sanction is prepared in the diplomatic service on the basis of a clearly defined list of documents.

Stages of obtaining a visa

All citizens of Turkmenistan can easily obtain a visa to Ukraine only under one condition - you must first prepare the necessary list of documents, which depends primarily on the purpose of the trip. If there is no time to prepare everything you need, then you should contact our company. We will quickly find all the necessary papers so that in a short time the applicant can get permission to leave, because we have extensive experience in processing papers for Ukrainian visas of any category.


So, the first stage is the preparation of all documents. The next is to submit them to the diplomatic bodies in the applicant's country of residence. This includes consulates, embassies. As a rule, documents are submitted in person. After this step, you should pay the visa fee, the amount of which depends on the category of sanction. For example, a Ukrainian visa with the possibility of multiple entry, which is open for frequent trips to Ukraine, will cost the most. The sanction for double entry costs a little cheaper, and you will have to pay the lowest amount for a one-time entry.
Well, the last stage is the selection of the result. As a rule, it takes about fifteen days to produce any type of Ukrainian visa for citizens of Turkmenistan. However, for double payment of the visa fee and the provision of additional documents, you can issue an express issue. Our company is ready to do everything possible for you to quickly get a visa to Ukraine, just write or call us.

Package of documents

Citizens of Turkmenistan to obtain a Ukrainian visa without fail provide the following documents:


1. Visa application form, where only reliable information should be entered. You can enter data by hand or online.
2. Passport-format photographs that will meet the appearance of a foreigner at the time of the trip. Take a photo without bright makeup, hats and jewelry, unless otherwise provided by religious rules.
3. Passport with free pages. The passport document must also be valid after the end of the visa and return home.
4. An invitation to Ukraine for citizens of Turkmenistan of the desired category, depending on the purpose of crossing the border.
5. Other additional papers, depending on the purpose of the visa, on the requirements of a particular consulate, or even at the request of the applicant. For example, bank statements, transport tickets and the like are attached to the case.
Important: the documents that will be submitted to the diplomatic service should be prepared responsibly and provide only true information in order to avoid a negative decision from the Ukrainian consul (refusal).

What is an invitation and its types

The key document in the package required for residents of Turkmenistan to obtain a Ukrainian visa is an invitation. It proves the purpose of the trip of a foreigner, his intentions regarding his stay in Ukraine. In simple words - without it, it is simply impossible to obtain an entry permit.
Our company draws up an invitation to any Ukrainian visa, depending on the purpose of the trip. If you do not have time, opportunities to independently engage in such work, we are always ready to help.

The most popular types are:

1. Tourist invitation for citizens of Turkmenistan makes it possible to obtain a tourist visa for single or multiple travel, depending on what will be indicated in the text of this document.

2. A private invitation for citizens of Turkmenistan is provided by applicants for a visa to visit friends, acquaintances or relatives. You can apply for a multiple, double or single entry visa.

3. A business invitation for citizens of Turkmenistan also gives the right to obtain a visa, but with a business purpose for establishing contacts with Ukrainian businessmen.

 

Main Visa

06.08.2019, 14:08

Registration of a business visa to Ukraine and necessary papers

Registration of a business visa to Ukraine and necessary papers

Registration of a business visa to Ukraine - the visa process, which includes preparing the necessary set of documents, filing them with the relevant authorities and paying for the services of all structures that will take part in issuing an entry permit.
A visa for a business trip is a sanction issued by a diplomatic body of Ukraine, which gives the owner the right to freely cross the Ukrainian border in order to establish business activities, for example, cooperation with private entrepreneurs or companies, attracting or injecting investments.

Required documents

Obtaining a business visa to Ukraine is impossible without preparing the necessary set of documents, including the following items:


1. A questionnaire of the required type, where information is accurately and accurately entered, which directly relates to a business trip to Ukraine. It can be filled both online and by hand.
2. Photos of the passport format, which were taken shortly (no older than six months) before filing a visa application. It should be photographed without hats, a large number of jewelry, unless otherwise provided by the applicant’s religious beliefs.
3. Clean and tidy passport with free pages. The passport document must also be valid not only during a trip to Ukraine, but also after returning home.
4. Invitation. Important - it must be fresh, issued shortly before filing.
5. Medical insurance.
6. Additional papers, for example, certificates from the bank on the state of the current account as evidence of financial solvency, cover their own expenses.


This list is not final, as a consular officer, who will consider each case individually, may request additional papers. It all depends on the complexity of the situation.
For most foreign applicants, this list will seem difficult, because a lot of time and effort will have to be spent on preparing all the necessary things. In this case, we will come to the rescue. Having extensive experience in the preparation of documents for all types of Ukrainian visas, including business ones, we will do everything quickly and efficiently so that you can cross the border soon.

Invitation to business

How to apply for a business visa to Ukraine - a question whose answer is quite simple. To obtain permission to enter, you need to prepare documents, the key among which is the invitation. It is a kind of proof of the purpose of the trip to Ukraine. According to the rules, it should be sent to the foreign applicant from the Ukrainian partner. That is, the inviting party can be either a private entrepreneur or a specific Ukrainian company.
It contains information about where the foreigner will be, for how long he is traveling, and who will receive him during this period.
But for many foreigners planning business travels, it’s hard to get an invitation. Then you should contact us. A business visa to Ukraine for foreigners is impossible without this document, and we are ready to assist in its execution so that the visa authorization will soon be on hand.

The cost of business visas and issuance

The price of a business visa to Ukraine is a question that is also equally relevant and interesting for foreigners. After all, you need to know not only what documents to carry, but how much money you have to pay. The cost of visa sanctions depends on several factors, first of all it is necessary to focus on the category of visa. For example, if a business trip is planned for a short period with a single entry, then you can get a one-time visa, which will be the cheapest of all. A bit more expensive is a double sanction. Well, in the case when trips will be frequent and their duration is more than one or several days, you should apply for a multi-visa, however, you will have to pay more.


By the way, the price of the case also affects the price. If the standard is about two weeks, then urgent in the case of double payment of the consular fee - just a few days. Here are guided by a simple rule - if you need to quickly get a visa, then you will have to pay twice as much. Our company is ready to help you with a quick receipt of permission to enter, if there is such a need.

 

Main Visa

09.07.2019, 14:07