+38 (044) 383 60 73

News

Tourist visa to Ukraine for foreigners and all options for obtaining it

Tourist visa to Ukraine for foreigners and all options for obtaining it

A tourist visa to Ukraine for foreigners is rightly considered one of the most accessible visa sanctions for trips to Ukrainian territory. And the reason for this is a small package of documents, the speed of their manufacture, as well as the opportunity to get it in a short time.
Why do foreigners so often apply for it? The tourist permit of the tourist type acts as a kind of guarantor for crossing the border. Of course, the decision on whether to admit a foreign citizen abroad or not accept border services, but the visa gives them such a right and opportunity.
The importance of its design should not be underestimated. Every foreigner (if provided by law) must have a visa sticker in the passport.


Where to issue tourist visas

A tourist visa to Ukraine for entry is issued to all comers after consideration of the case at the Embassy or Consulate of this European country. Only such diplomatic services received such right from the Ukrainian government. The relevant persons work there, which can be refused or allowed to cross any border to a representative of another country.


On the basis of which such visas are issued

The next and, perhaps, the most popular question among foreigners is the package of papers that they need to prepare, in this case it is worth talking about the tourist.
He does not differ much from other types.
Here, as always, require a completed questionnaire, where correctly and, most importantly, reliably brought by the applicant data, fresh photographs, insurance policy covering the entire territory of Ukraine. Well, the most important document should be considered a tourist invitation or, as it is often called the applicants, a voucher with a list of all ordered tourist services. The list of travel services includes the place of residence in Ukraine, tickets, excursion programs and the like.


Cost and all payments

The price of tourist visas can often be calculated in accordance with their categories. In simple words, everyone should be guided by the following rule: more will have to pay for that visa, which will give the right to travel often. If the need for frequent tourist trips is not, then do not spend a lot of money. There is such a hierarchy of tourist visas:
1. The cheapest one-off.
2. Slightly more expensive than a two-time ticket.
2. The most expensive multi.


Terms of issue

Any tourist visa irrespective of its category is done about two weeks. This term is used by the diplomatic service to make a decision. There is also the so-called urgent, which foreigners receive in the hands in a few days. But in this case you have to pay twice as much.

Main Visa

23.05.2018, 14:05

Invitation to enter Ukraine and its types

Invitation to enter Ukraine and its types

An invitation to enter Ukraine, its types and ways of efficiently issuing such a document, which in a short time should become the basis for obtaining a Ukrainian visa, are topical problems of the contemporary life of many foreign citizens. That's right, because the design of the Ukrainian visa and all the documents that are needed for this - visa issues that are gaining popularity because of the large number of willing foreigners to cross the Ukrainian border.


Types of invitations and forms of their receipt

Types of invitations for processing Ukrainian visas are formed in accordance with the objectives of the trip of foreign citizens. That is, if you have to go to visit, then make a guest invitation. If you need to travel to a business meeting, you need to arrange a business invitation. And if a foreign citizen wants to act as a tourist and go on vacation to Ukraine, then it is worth applying for a tourist invitation.
Regarding the forms of receipt, it is possible to rely on two - independently or with the participation of various private companies of a visa character.
In the first case, you can save money, but not time and effort. And it can not always be argued that a foreign citizen can collect a package of documents for a specific type of Ukrainian visa.


Required documents

An invitation to enter Ukraine depending on its type is drawn up on the basis of a certain package of documents. Of course, it can differ for each category, not without it. However, there is something in common, on which the whole process is based. In particular, the following securities are required:
1. An application with the justification of the need to receive one of the types of invitation.
2. Identity card of the person, which is engaged in this process of registration.
3. Passport data of a foreign citizen for correct inclusion in the text of any invitation.
4. Evidence of the purpose of arrival of foreign residents.


Term of issue and price

Most invitations are made about three weeks. This is the time it takes to process data and verify documents. This applies to those invitations that are formalized through migration authorities or even local ones in Ukraine. But here the tourist invitation can give out and in some days.
The price is formed in accordance with the following formula: state duty (does not apply to the tourist voucher) plus the services of private firms.

Main Visa

23.05.2018, 13:05

Registration of business visa to Ukraine and the process of obtaining

Registration of business visa to Ukraine and the process of obtaining

Registration of a business visa to Ukraine and preparation of all necessary documents for this are important and pressing issues that foreign citizens often apply to visa firms. And it's not surprising, quite a few residents of other countries cooperate with Ukrainian legal entities, respectively, they need to receive an entry permit for a personal meeting, signing agreements and such things. Such a sanction may be issued by the Ukrainian Embassy on the basis of a certain list of documents.


List of securities

The documents for a business visa are fairly simple and accessible to every foreign applicant. Why then do they turn to private visa services? Just often there is no time to do everything, because it takes not one week or two. And so, having paid for services, you get for a short time the necessary permission to enter as a visa sticker.
So, with regard to the package of documents, the main ones are:
1. A visa application form filled with a neat handwriting, filled with a neat handwriting, where all the data should be inscribed as contact, passport, and those that primarily relate to the future journey - terms of stay, inviting party and the like.
2. Made for a short time before filing in the Embassy photos, which clearly shows the applicant's face, they performed on a light background. The size is 3x4.
3. All valid foreign passports. One is for a visa sticker and dies on the border, so there must be free pages - from two or more. In addition, the travel document must still be valid after the expiry of the visa and return to the country of residence.
4. Insurance policy, which includes the whole territory of Ukraine as a result.
5. An invitation from the host country, certified in the migration structures in the Ukrainian territory. It is sent to legal entities, which are preliminarily engaged in registration.
6. In the case when cooperation between the parties was previously conducted, then they add evidence to this fact, to be more exact, business contracts (possibly even acting ones), bank transfers and the like.
7. Written evidence of the ability of one of both parties to cover the costs of foreign business guests. Here it is necessary to provide information from the bank.


Cost of registration and terms

Most business visas are issued to foreign applicants about two weeks after they have submitted their documents. This is a kind of standard term. However, there are exceptions, sometimes visas are issued in a few days if necessary.
The cost depends on the category. A one-time visa will cost cheap, but it will cost a lot of money.

Main Visa

16.05.2018, 10:05

The guest visa to Ukraine in 2018 and the basic papers for its reception

The guest visa to Ukraine in 2018 and the basic papers for its reception

The guest visa to Ukraine in 2018 and the main way to get it is not much different from the design in previous years. You should also apply for it to the embassy, ​​prepare documents, you can do it with the help of visa companies, pay all possible service charges plus and consular fees.


Feeding process

A guest visa to Ukraine is issued to foreign citizens only in designated and open diplomatic institutions. If we talk about various visa services, then only there are qualified help in preparing for the filing of papers, interviewing and everything. The visa sticker will be issued only by consular offices. They are open practically in all countries of the world, if there is still no such body, then it is worthwhile to address to neighboring states. This all should be decided at the level of migration legislation.
Most diplomatic institutions require foreign applicants to personally file papers, because at any time they can be invited to an interview with the Ukrainian consul. Especially it can concern the opening of a guest visa in order to marry a citizen or a Ukrainian citizen. But not only this can serve as a reason.
However, some Consulates allow you to apply and through third parties. It's all done by visa firms accredited in Ukrainian diplomatic services. However, all this should be clarified before the start of the design process.


Package of documents

First of all it is necessary to say that a guest visa is made on the basis of an invitation from a Ukrainian resident or even an alien, just such that he legally lives there. This is a key document, without which there is not a single pitch. It should be exact.
The following papers are already simple and formal, because the main proof of the purpose of the trip is still there is an invitation. So, it is still necessary to fill out a questionnaire, take photos, buy an insurance policy and the like.
Well, one more thing is to have a valid passport with you, where there are free pages for a visa sticker.


Time of manufacture and cost

On the production of any visa, guest, including, it takes about two weeks. This is a standard time for consideration. Of course, there is an opportunity to get a visa sticker faster, just for this it is necessary to fulfill two conditions: to pay a double the size of the visa fee and provide documents that will show this urgency.
The cost, in turn, is regulated in accordance with the type of visa authorization. If the most is a multiple entry visa, then the very smallest amount of applicants are paid for a one-time visa.

Main Visa

14.05.2018, 12:05