+38 (044) 383 10 13

News

How to apply for a business visa in Ukraine: successive steps and everything you need

How to apply for a business visa in Ukraine: successive steps and everything you need

How to apply for a business visa to Ukraine is a visa issue, the answer to which is often sought by foreign citizens that conduct business cooperation with Ukrainian partners. After all for many foreigners visa registration is a mandatory item on the way to legal entry into the territory of Ukraine.


What is a business visa and what is it for?

Business Ukrainian visa has the form of a sticker and is in a foreign passport. It contains the main information that interests the border guard - the validity period, the number of entries on it, the corridor for entry, the consul that issued, and the passport data of the alien, his photo. Ukraine with a number of states signed agreements on the establishment of a visa regime, which means in this case only one - to enter the Ukrainian land, residents of these countries must first contact the Embassy of Ukraine or other diplomatic authorities for obtaining a permit for entry. In simple words, a business visa is a permission to cross the Ukrainian border with a business purpose, more precisely for cooperation with Ukrainian private entrepreneurs or large firms.


Where can I get a business visa, cost and term of issue

All visas for trips to Ukraine, including business ones, are registered through the Embassy or other diplomatic institutions represented in a foreign country. Other structures are not accredited and do not have the right to do so. In other bodies (private visa groups) you can apply for help in registration, but the permit itself will be issued only by the consul. The cost of a visa sticker for the purpose of traveling to a business depends on its type. There are three types of such visas: 1. Single, which is the cheapest, but the most unprofitable in terms of travel - you can cross the border only once. Double, slightly more expensive than the previous one, but has its own privilege - you can use it twice. Multiple - the most expensive. The term of issuing a visa depends on the situation and the specific case. As a rule, it takes from ten to fifteen days.


Package of documents

Registration of a business visa to Ukraine includes the submission of the following documents: 1. Questionnaires of a special type, where it is necessary to carefully enter all information about the trip. Actual photos.3. Medical insurance traveling abroad, where the coverage area includes the territory of Ukraine. Invitations to conduct business activities, which is sent from the Ukrainian side. Important: it has a validity period - not more than six months from the date of issue. Foreign passports, where necessary there are available free pages for the visa itself.6. If available, preliminary business contracts.

Main Visa

14.08.2017, 15:08

Invitation to enter Ukraine: steps to successful receipt

Invitation to enter Ukraine: steps to successful receipt

The invitation to enter Ukraine is one of the key documents in the list of all necessary for obtaining any type of Ukrainian visas. Ukraine and many countries of the world signed at one time international agreements on the establishment of a visa regime, which stipulates the following: citizens of these countries must first apply to the Ukrainian Embassy for a visa for their travel. But you can issue such permission on the basis of one of the types of invitations.


Types of invitations and where to draw them

Types of invitations are very easy to distinguish depending on the purpose of the planned trip. If this is tourism, then it is called an invitation - a tourist. If the trip is to a meeting with business partners, then it's business, on a visit - private, for work - working and so on. You can arrange them in several ways. You can make it easier for yourself and turn to private visa firms, which helps in solving this issue. But in this case, you need to rely on additional costs, because you have to pay for their services. You can do it yourself. Tourist invitations are issued in tourist firms, all the rest must pass through Ukrainian state bodies, in particular, the Ministry, the Migration Service. That is, you can also buy an invitation to Ukraine in these institutions.


What is necessary to obtain

Typically, all the structures that were listed above, before issuing invitations require a certain package of documents. The easiest way is to get a tourist invitation, because to do this you just need to fill out an application (questionnaire) and provide a copy of your passport. In state structures it is necessary to provide: 1. An application from a physical or even jur. Persons depending on the type of invitation. Identity card of persons who are engaged in registration of the above-mentioned document. Here we are talking about an internal passport. Evidence of monetary ability to cover any expenses of foreign guests during their stay on Ukrainian soil.4. Evidence of family relationship in case this is available. Evidence of previous business cooperation - if available. A copy of the foreign document of the foreign applicant. Additional documents at the request of customers.


Time of manufacture and price

The price of a tourist invitation is always set by a separate travel company. But the cost of all the others is regulated by the Ukrainian state. In most cases, all applicants pay the full amount of the state fee. The time for making the invitation is up to three weeks. But, as a rule, applicants get the desired documents in a week.

Main Visa

14.08.2017, 14:08

How to quickly receive an invitation and come to Ukraine

How to quickly receive an invitation and come to Ukraine

Get an invitation and come to Ukraine are all foreigners, which according to international law and the need to pre-open a different visa ban on the entry.
The invitation is essentially a key document on the basis of which citizens of foreign states get a chance to issue one of the types of the Ukrainian visa, depending on the purpose of the planned trip.


What is an invitation and where can I get it?

When registering a Ukrainian visa among all foreigners, the question arises: "What is an invitation?". After all, it is mandatory and required by the consuls. The invitation is a printed document, which contains all information regarding the future travel of an alien to the territory of Ukraine. In simple words, it indicates the purpose of the trip, the days of residence, the period for which the foreign citizen is invited, passport data and contact details of both the inviting party and the person who will be applied for a visa and so on.
The next problem faced by citizens of other countries is "how to get an invitation to Ukraine and who should deal with its design". In this case, you must first pay attention to the type of the document itself. If tourist invitations are made both in Ukraine and in another country. That all the rest must necessarily pass through the Ukrainian state bodies.
If more precisely, all workers, guests, business and other invitations must pass through the Migration Service. Such as cultural, sports, religious are issued in the territorial offices of one of the Ukrainian ministries.


What you need to get an invitation

A package of all necessary papers for the invitation is usually not very voluminous. Require an application from any physical or, if necessary, even legal entities, the identity card of the person who is making such a document, a copy of the identity card of a citizen of another state, which plans to travel to Ukraine, and other documents confirming the need for entry, the purpose of issuing an invitation .


Invitation price and due date

The cost of each invitation depends on the situation. As a rule, everything is individual, because each foreigner has his own visa and travel purpose. On average, for all invitations that pass through Ukrainian state bodies, you have to pay the full amount of the state fee. If we talk about the tourist invitation, because it is issued to everyone in the travel agency, then the tariffs are set by this organization.
The manufacturing time is from several days to three weeks.

Main Visa

03.08.2017, 18:08

Urgent tourist visa to Ukraine: everything necessary for registration

Urgent tourist visa to Ukraine: everything necessary for registration

Urgent tourist visa to Ukraine is issued, as a rule, from seven to ten calendar days. This type of visa approval is necessary for those foreigners who plan to urgently go to the territory of Ukraine in order to visit the main sights and for other tourist purposes.
 
 
How can I obtain an urgent tourist visa
 
A tourist visa for Ukraine is issued on the basis of:
 
1. The questionnaire of a foreign tourist, where he contributes all the basic information.
2. Photographs that are made recently and completely correspond to the appearance of the applicant.
3. Insurance against accidents, which can happen to a foreigner during a tourist trip.
4. Passports of foreign, which is designed to paste a tourist visa.
5. Banking documents that must confirm the financial ability of a citizen of a foreign state to cover their own expenses during the trip.
6. Tourist voucher.
7. Tickets for one of the modes of transport.
 
 
Grounds for issuing an urgent visa
 
A tourist visa for trips to Ukraine, as practice shows, is issued in two weeks. But for many foreigners this term is inappropriate, because you need to go earlier. In this case, when submitting documents to the Ukrainian Embassy, ​​urgent examination should be ordered. The main reasons for this are:
1. Tickets for a specific date, which will show the fact that the departure should start earlier.
2. The tourist invitation (voucher) states that the hotel reservation is also started earlier than the date of issuing a tourist visa.
It is based on these factors, the Ukrainian consul and gives out to foreigners tourist visas earlier than the standard period, to be exact in seven or ten days, depending on the situation.
 
 
Cost of urgent visa to Ukraine on tourism
 
The determination of cost is also affected by one factor - the number of possible entries for this visa.
If you need a single visa, then do not worry, because it will be cheaper. Further on the price ladder is a two-fold visa for the purpose of tourist trips. And the most expensive for a foreign tourist will be visa sanction, which will allow to repeatedly cross the Ukrainian border. But it is worth remembering that in Ukraine for such visas can be no more than three months in the half-year.
Regarding an urgent visa, a double fee for the visa fee is charged, depending on the chosen category.
 
 
How to pay
 
The entire amount for urgent consideration of the visa business is paid on the spot after submission of documents. For this purpose, foreigners receive a special check, where the whole amount is indicated. By the way, American dollars are needed for payment. If they are not available, you can make a currency exchange when making a payment.


Main Visa

12.07.2017, 11:07