+38 (044) 383 60 73

News

How to quickly make a guest visa to Ukraine

How to quickly make a guest visa to Ukraine

How to make a guest visa to Ukraine is a topical and popular question among foreign citizens that they are planning to travel to Ukrainian territory in the near future for the very purpose of visiting close people, acquaintances, relatives. After all, this sanction is mandatory for citizens of a number of foreign countries for their free crossing of the Ukrainian border.
 
The process of registration
 
Registration of a guest visa to Ukraine is a process that takes from several days to a month; everything here depends on the situation and the complexity of the work. It includes many stages, among which one can single out the preparation of documents, their submission to the necessary consular institutions and the receipt of the result. The processing of data at the Consulate also takes some time.
Therefore, it is recommended that you do not pull up to the last one and issue yourself permission to cross the border with a guest goal in advance, so as not to have problems and not to pay later for a rather expensive consideration.
 
Required papers
 
Any Ukrainian visa, and a guest visa is not an exception, is issued only on the basis of a certain set of documents, including the following items:
 
1. The application form, which indicates the basic data of the applicant, the receiving party and other information relating to the guest trip to Ukraine.
2. Photographs of the passport format that are relevant, that is, taken shortly before the filing of papers. They should be colored.
3. Medical insurance for traveling abroad, including the territory of Ukraine, and the entire guest trip is valid.
4. Foreign passport document, where there are at least two free pages for visa sticker and, accordingly, stamps on entry / exit. He must be neat, clean, act, and after returning home from Ukraine.
5. Guest invitation from the host country in Ukraine.
6. Other additional papers that may be submitted at the request of the most foreign applicant, or even by the requirement of the Ukrainian consul. Among them may be evidence of family ties, and documents on the availability of funds for the trip (own or sponsorship, etc.).
 
Guest Visa Invitation
 
How to issue a guest visa to Ukraine will prompt you in a private visa companies like ours. There you can get reliable advice, assistance in the preparation of documents, and most importantly - make a quick invitation for a guest visa.
Any visa authorization is made on the basis of a specific type of invitation. Here the category depends on the purpose of the trip. Well, for a guest visa you need a private invitation, that is, to visit.
It is usually sent by the receiving party from Ukraine, so that the foreigner has the opportunity to issue a visa for himself and, accordingly, came to visit them.
 
The cost of a guest visa and the date of issue
 
Guest visa to Ukraine by invitation is made up to ten days. The consul has the right to keep documents longer if it is necessary to study the case in detail. In some cases, this may take two, three weeks. All individually.
If a foreign applicant needs an urgent entry permit, then you can ask for express delivery. Such consideration takes three to four days. But there must be some basis for urgent issuance, for example, transport tickets and the like.
The cost of a visa to visit is 65 US dollars. This amount is fixed and cannot be changed, unless other points are provided for by international agreements between Ukraine and the country of residence of the foreign applicant. By the way, in the case of an urgent case, you will have to pay twice as much.
In the case of paperwork through private visa companies do not forget that you have to pay for their services. There the amount depends on the complexity of work, tariffs for the services of the company itself.
Another important point that all foreign applicants should know before starting the process of registration is that all money invested by them and spent on a visa will not be returned in case of refusal. That's right, the Ukrainian Embassy can give a positive decision on a visa permit, or it can refuse, if there are doubts about the veracity of the intentions of a foreign citizen.
 

Main Visa

26.03.2019, 11:03

Business visa to Ukraine and the process of obtaining it

Business visa to Ukraine and the process of obtaining it

A business visa to Ukraine for foreigners has the form of a sticker in the passport and acts as an entry permit for business purposes. The following sanction is submitted at the Embassy of Ukraine or another diplomatic institution in the territory of residence of the foreigner. It can also be extended on the Ukrainian land; quite often foreigners, who are already there, apply to the relevant migration authorities for a new stamp. You can issue only on the basis of specific documents, the list of which is approved by the legislation of Ukraine.
 
Package of required documents
 
Registration of a business visa to Ukraine includes several stages, among which the main one is the preparation of the necessary papers. It is on the basis of them that a visa is opened, since the Ukrainian Consul must first ascertain the intentions of foreign applicants regarding their trip to Ukraine, and it is these documents that prove this.
 
To obtain a business Ukrainian visa, you need to submit to the diplomatic institution the following:
 
1. Questionnaire. You can fill it in online mode or by hand, the main thing is to take this matter seriously. There should be no corrections, the information should be accurate.
2. Photos corresponding to the passport type, that is 3x4. They should not be done in advance, better a few weeks before the filing of papers. Photos should be color, clear, without corners and rounding.
3. Passport with free pages. The document must also be valid for at least six months after the foreigner returns from a business trip home.
4. Accident insurance. The insurance company must be accredited in Ukraine, and the policy must cover the entire Ukrainian territory.
5. Invitation to business.
6. Other papers, depending on the situation, in particular, financial documents on the ability of a foreigner to cover their expenses, preliminary business agreements between residents of foreign countries and Ukrainians, and the like.
If the task of preparing documents for a foreigner is simply overwhelming and difficult, then it is worth contacting private visa companies like ours. Such companies help with the preparation of papers, issuing invitations and provide advice.
 
Invitation for a business trip
 
Obtaining a business visa to Ukraine is impossible without prior registration of a business invitation. According to the requirements of the Ukrainian migration legislation, it is mandatory and acts as confirmation of the purpose of the trip.
It is an ordinary paper document that is sent to a foreigner from Ukraine for a business visa. As a rule, the host parties are private entrepreneurs, specific firms, etc., which conduct business cooperation with the same foreigners.
 
Cost and production time
 
The price of a business visa to Ukraine is only $ 65, unless otherwise provided by international agreements. This amount can not change, except that the alien must obtain a visa permit in a short time.
All Ukrainian visas, whether they are business, tourist or other, are issued for up to ten days. That is, so much time is needed for Ukrainian diplomatic services to review documents. Of course, in the case of a detailed case study, sometimes this process takes up to two or three weeks. But there are cases when a foreigner urgently needs to go on a business trip to Ukraine. And for this, he provides written grounds, in particular, a call from a business partner or even tickets for a specific date for transport. In this case, double the size of the consular fee is paid, and the visa is issued in three to four working days.
Additional costs for a foreign applicant will have to be made in the case of paperwork through private visa companies. They set their tariffs on their own, based on a number of factors.
Important: all funds that will be a foreigner spent on a business visa, in case of refusal will not be returned. Therefore, it is important to provide reliable information and verified documents to the Embassy.
 

Main Visa

26.03.2019, 11:03

Tourist visa to Ukraine and the process of its registration

Tourist visa to Ukraine and the process of its registration

Tourist visa to Ukraine for foreigners is a permit for free travel through Ukrainian customs. The presence of a visa sticker in the passport is a prerequisite for entry for residents of a number of foreign countries with which Ukraine has signed visa agreements.
 
The process of registration
 
The tourist visa to Ukraine in 2019 is issued through the diplomatic services located in the foreign country of residence. It is worth contacting the Consulate of Ukraine. They submit the required package of documents, pay for consular services and after a while get the result.
The process of registration takes from ten to thirty days, it all depends on the complexity of situations and the amount of work.
In some cases, when assistance is needed in preparing the necessary papers, they turn to visa companies.
 
List of documents
 
A tourist visa to Ukraine is made at a consular office only on the basis of a well-defined set of documents, which is approved at the level of Ukrainian legislation. The list of documents may vary depending on the situation, in particular, the consular officer has the right to demand additional papers if it is necessary for detailed consideration of the case.
 
Among the required documents are the following:
 
1. Application form that can be filled out online or by hand. The main condition is accuracy, clarity.
2. Photos of the passport format, which were made not long before the submission of documents (no later than six months).
3. Passport with free pages. It must be valid at the time of filing and even after returning from Ukraine.
4. Accident insurance during a tourist trip to Ukraine.
5. An invitation with the entire list of tourist services that a foreigner will use during his stay in Ukraine. This document is mandatory, key and serves as a kind of proof of the purpose of crossing the border.
 
Regarding additional papers, it is often asked to provide proof of financial solvency to cover the expenses during the trip (certificate from the bank), transport tickets and so on.
For many foreigners, this list is very heavy and quite complicated, in which case you can go to a private visa firm like ours. Qualified managers will quickly help with the design.
 
Tourist invitation
 
The main document that gives a foreigner the right to open a tourist visa in the future is an invitation. It is often called a voucher, because it contains information about booking accommodation in Ukraine, excursions and other tourist services that a foreign citizen plans to use during his stay in Ukraine.
Registration of such a document takes several days. You should contact him at a travel agency or at a visa company.
 
Duration and cost
 
The production of a tourist visa sticker takes a rather short time, as well as the preparation of documents for it. Therefore, it is one of the most popular among foreign citizens, because the process of registration requires not much time and effort.
Consideration of the case at the Embassy takes about ten days, but maybe all thirty. In some cases, when it is very necessary for a foreigner to urgently obtain an entry permit, by submitting relevant documents and permission from the consul, it is possible to get a sanction in a few days.
A popular question among foreign applicants is how much does a tourist visa to Ukraine cost? Its cost ranges from 65 US dollars, if other moments are not provided for by international treaties. In case of urgent clearance, the payment will be charged in double.
Additional fees and services of private firms - visa or travel, in the case of assistance in the preparation of documents on their part. The cost of an invitation to tourism also depends on the number of tourist services ordered.
It is important to know that if a foreigner receives a refusal, then all funds that have been spent on him will not be returned.
 

Main Visa

22.03.2019, 11:03

Visa to Ukraine as an opportunity to freely cross the Ukrainian border

Visa to Ukraine as an opportunity to freely cross the Ukrainian border

Visa to Ukraine for residents of many countries of the world is an excellent opportunity under international law to cross the border with this European country and stay there for a clearly defined number of days.
Historically, after Ukraine gained independence, this country signed a number of agreements on the establishment of a visa regime. And for many countries this means one thing - their citizens must first apply to diplomatic institutions at various levels for obtaining entry permits, that is, visas. And for this it is worth preparing a certain set of documents in accordance with the purpose of the trip.

The types of Ukrainian visas are quite simple to determine; the main thing is to know the purpose of travel. The most common are guest, tourist, work, student, business visas. They are many, the list goes on and on.

Required papers

Visa to Ukraine for foreigners is made only after submission to the consular authorities of the following:

1. Questionnaires that can be filled in online or manually. However, it is important to make minimal corrections. The information in the questionnaire is credible, since everything is checked.
2. Photos. They must be fresh, high-quality and meet the passport format.
3. Passport for traveling abroad with free pages (must be at least two). It must also be neat.
4. Insurance from an insurance company accredited to the Ukrainian Embassy.
5. Documents from the bank, which in turn indicate the availability of funds from a foreign applicant. Or a specific sponsorship letter from the host.
6. The invitation of the appropriate type depending on the category of visa.
7. Other additional documents at the request of the consular office or at the request of the applicant.
By the way, if a foreigner can not cope with the preparation of all the necessary papers, because this is the most important stage in obtaining a visa, then you can apply to private visa companies like ours. Skilled workers give advice, help with obtaining the necessary documents and the like.

Invitation and the process of its receipt

You can make a visa to Ukraine only on the basis of an invitation. Without it, getting permission to cross the border is simply unrealistic. It should correspond to the declared category of the visa and according to the purpose of travel. For example, if a foreign citizen goes to the Ukrainian land to visit friends / relatives, then he needs to issue a guest invitation and, accordingly, a guest visa. If the purpose of the trip to Ukraine is training, then there should also be a student visa and, accordingly, an invitation from the educational institution.
Any invitation can be made in our company. We can easily prepare everything you need. After all, the process of issuing an invitation also includes collecting certain papers and submitting them to the relevant authorities.

Term of making a Ukrainian visa and its cost

Any Ukrainian visa is about two weeks. So much time is needed for consular officers to check documents and make decisions.
In the case when the alien must urgently get a sanction, you can negotiate express delivery. But it is under two conditions - it is necessary to provide documentary evidence of the urgency of departure and pay double the size of the consular fee. We are ready to help you with the decision of a question of urgent receipt of a visa.
The cost of Ukrainian visas depends primarily on the category of this sanction. In particular, disposable visas are considered to be the cheapest. A little more expensive for the price are double the sanctions, but the greatest amount of applicants pay for a visa for multiple trips.
Pay the consular fee in US dollars. Receipt of payment is applied to the visa business.
 

Main Visa

13.03.2019, 15:03