+38 (044) 383 10 13

Documents for a tourist visa to Ukraine

Documents for a tourist visa to Ukraine
  • A valid travel document ( passport) , having a minimum of three blank pages for visa. The passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the expiration of the visa.
  • Visa application form , completed and signed.
  •  
  • 1 photo 3,5 x4 , 5 cm, made ​​not later than the last three months.
  • Travel voucher from authorized travel agency. On the voucher must be the stamp of the agency, authorized signature.
  • Confirmation of hotel arrangements from authorized travel agency.
  •  

To receive an invitation for a tourist visa, refer to Tourist invitation to Ukraine.