+38 (044) 383 60 73

Ukraine Travel Visa fоr Indiа Ukraine Travel Visa fоr Indiа

Ukraine InvitationUkraine Embassy
  • Ukraine Invitation for Indian citizens is an immigration document issued by the inviting party and serves as a sufficient legislative basis for issuing a visa. In this case, the inviting party the private or legal entity that sent the invitation.

     

    Ukrainian visa for Indian citizens must be obtained prior to travel. You cannot apply later than 10 business days before the estimated date of travel.

     

    Ukraine Tourіst visa invitation (for voucher) fоr Indiа: order online

     

    Get started

     

     

    and upload digital copies of the following documents:
     

    A

    Passport. Qualitatively scanned information pages of your valid, signed passport with a validity period of at least 6 months.

    B

    Previous visas. Copies of Ukrainian visas, if received earlier.

    • • Form of a tourist voucher in two copies.
    • • Warranty letter from the Ukraine travel agency on provision of the travel services.
    • • Visa Travel plans
    • • Visa application form with information on the host party.
    • • Ukraine Medical insurance.
    • • Copy of the travel agency license certified by the seal.
    • • Copy of the registration certificate of the travel agency certified by the stamp.
    • • Passport copy of the tour agency manager.
     

    The above tourist documents must be submitted to the Consular Section of the Embassy of Ukraine at the place of submission of visa application.

    The visa invitation will be ready on the same day or the next day depending on the urgency and sent to you by the courier service to any place in the world (the posting is paid according to the tariffs of international courier services).


    To obtain a tourist visa, submit an Ukraine invitation and all the necessary documents to the Embassy or Consulate. A list of additional documents can be verified from the officials of the Embassy (Consulate).


    The visa invitation is necessary for receiving Ukraine travel visa which give the right on entry to Ukraine's territory for term not more than 30 full days - for visas with single entry, or not more than 60 full days - for visas with the right for twice entry. At the same time the maximum period of staying in the country can not be more than 60 days. In the tourist's voucher it must be written that the foreigner wants to see and/or what places he wants to visit.

    Yes, it is, our online visa registration system uses securely protected servers. All personal data is subject to our Privacy Policy and is encrypted, so no one can access it.

     

     

    Guest visа invitation fоr Indiа: order online

     

    Get started

     

     

    and upload digital copies of the following documents:
     

    A

    Passport. Qualitatively scanned information pages of your valid, signed passport with a validity period of at least 6 months.

    B

    Previous visas. Copies of Ukrainian visas, if received earlier.

    • • The visa invitation.
    • • Passport copy of the inviting person.
    • • Covering letter.
    • • Visa Application Form with the following information: full name, address and phone number of the inviter.
     

    The above documents must be submitted to the ukraine Consular Section of the Embassy of Ukraine at the place of submission of visa application.

    Invitation will be ready within three working days after advance payment depending on the urgency, and sent to you by the courier service to any place in the world (the posting is paid according to the tariffs of international courier services).


    This immigration document is called a “guest invitation” because it is used to visit Ukraine friends, family or an acquaintance for leisure purposes. Using this document, a Indian citizen has the right to obtain a visa, which makes it possible single, double or more entries into Ukraine with the right to stay in the country up to 90 days in six months. As a rule, the validity of such visas ranges from 30 days to one year.


    The length of stay and the cost of the guest invitation depends on the length of stay and can be issued:

    • • 30 days of stay;
    • • 90 days of stay within six months;
    • • 180 days of stay during the year, 90 days in each half year.

    Yes, it is, our online visa registration system uses securely protected servers. All personal data is subject to our Privacy Policy and is encrypted, so no one can access it.

     

     

    Businеss invitation fоr Indiа: order online

     

    Get started

     

     

    and upload digital copies of the following documents:
     

    A

    Passport. Qualitatively scanned information pages of your valid, signed passport with a validity period of at least 6 months.

    B

    Previous visas. Copies of Ukrainian visas, if received earlier.

    • • Invitation form a corporation person.
    • • Copy of the registration certificate of a legal entity.
    • • Passport copy of the inviting organization manager.
    • • Visa application form with information about the name of the host organization, its address and phone number.
     

    The above documents must be submitted to the Consular Section of the Embassy of Ukraine at the place of submission of visa application.

    The invitation will be ready within 3 working days apart from Monday depending on the urgency, and sent to you by the courier service to any place in the world (the posting is paid according to the tariffs of international courier services). Registration of the invitation begins after the prepayment.


    To obtain visa, submit the Ukraine invitation and all the necessary documents to the Ukraine Embassy or Consulate. A list of additional documents for trip you can be verified from the officials of the Embassy (Consulate).

    Yes, it is, our online visa registration system uses securely protected servers. All personal data is subject to our Privacy Policy and is encrypted, so no one can access it.

  •  

    Embassy of Ukraine in the Republic of India
     
    Address: E-1/8, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi, 110 057.
    Phone: 00-9111 2614 6041, 2614 5093 (consular issues)
    Fax: 00-8058 2614 6043
    Email: emb_in@mfa.gov.ua
    Website: http://india.mfa.gov.ua  
    Schedule:

    EMBASSY WORKING HOURS

    Monday - Thursday 09:00 - 18:15 pm
    (lunch brake 13:00 - 14:30)

    Friday 09:00 - 14:00 (without brake)

    VISA SECTION WORKING HOURS

    Time for submission of the documents and consultations on consular-legal issues

    Monday 10 a. m. - 1 p. m.
    Tuesday 10 a. m. - 1 p. m.
    Wednesday 10 a. m. - 1 p. m.
    Thursday 10 a. m. - 1 p. m.
    Friday 10 a. m. - 1 p. m.

    Time for collection of the documents

    Monday 4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
    Tuesday 4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
    Wednesday 4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
    Thursday 4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
    Friday 1 p.m. - 2.30 p.m.

     
    Consular Section of the Embassy of Ukraine in the Republic of India
     
    Chief: Mr. Yaroslav Bielov
    First secretary on consular affairs
    Address: 110 057, India, New Delhi Vasant Vihar, E 1/8.
    Phone: 00-8058 2614 5093
    Fax: 00-8058 2614 5093, 2614 6043
    Email: emb_in@mfa.gov.ua
    Schedule:

    Thursday: 9.00 - 18.15 (Lunch-break: 13.00 - 14.30), Friday: 9.00 - 14.00, except holidays and weekend.